E-mail this page Print this page
1 de Mayo: Cuba
SOURCE: National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency, Bethesda, MD, USA
SpanishFrenchSimplified ChineseGermanRussianHindiArabicPortuguese
This page presents the geographical name data for 1 de Mayo in Cuba, as supplied by the US military intelligence in electronic format, including the geographic coordinates and place name in various forms, latin, roman and native characters, and its location in its respective country's administrative division.

Full Name (see definition): 1 de Mayo

Alternate Name: Primero de Mayo

Primary Country Code (see definition): CU (Cuba)

First-order administrative division code (see definition): 08 (Cienfuegos )

Region Font Code (see definition): 1 (Americas/Western Europe)

Unique Feature Identifier (see definition): -1638759

Unique Name Identifier (see definition): -2320147

Latitude in decimal degrees (see definition): 22.35

Longitude in decimal degrees (see definition): -80.783333

Latitude in degrees, minutes, and seconds (see definition): 22° 21' 00" N

Longitude in degrees, minutes, and seconds (see definition): 80° 47' 00" W

Military Grid Reference System coordinates (see definition): 17QNE2230971584

Joint Operations Graphic reference (see definition): NF17-07

Feature Classification (see definition): S (Spot type feature)

Feature Designation Code (see definition): MLSG (sugar mill)

Populated Place Classification (see definition): No data

Second-order administrative division code (see definition): No data

Population Figures (see definition): No data

Elevations (see definition): No data

Secondary Country Code (see definition): No data

Name Type (see definition): V (Variant or alternate name)

Language Code (see definition): No data

Substitute for full name (see definition): No data

Descriptive part of the full name (see definition): No data

A form of the full name that allows for alphabetical sorting of the file into gazetteer sequence (see definition): bDEMAYO

Full Name with QWERTY characters (see definition): 1 de Mayo

Modify Date (see definition): 1994-01-12



NOTE: The information regarding 1 de Mayo in Cuba on this page is published from the data supplied by the National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency, a member of the Intelligence community of the United States of America, and a Department of Defense (DoD) Combat Support Agency. No claims are made regarding the accuracy of 1 de Mayo information contained here. All suggestions for corrections of any errors about 1 de Mayo should be addressed to the National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency.


- Please bookmark this page (add it to your favorites).
- If you wish to link to this page, you can do so by referring to the URL address below this line.

https://geographic.org/geographic_names/name.php?uni=-2320147&fid=&c=cuba

Copyright © 1995-2012 ITA all rights reserved.


Cuba names alphabetically
A * B * C * D * E * F * G *H * I * J * K * L * M * N * O * P * Q * R * S * T * U * V * W * X * Y * Z * 0-9 * NON-ROMAN
Global names alphabetically




. . . Feedback





| COUNTRIES | Geographic.org | GEOLOGY | USA STATISTICS | CHINA STATS | COUNTRY CODES | AIRPORTS | RELIGION | JOBS |